News


Mid-week ladies Xmas breakup

posted 12 Dec 2018, 03:11 by Doncaster Tc

All gifts donated by ladies to Kids First Australia Foundation.


Kiss My Ace celebrate Thursday night win

posted 7 Dec 2018, 14:38 by Doncaster Tc

(l-r) Brad Gilbertson, Jimmy Kefaloukas, Vas Socratous (C), Paul Lee, Adam Richardson.


The Slice Girls win Section 2 Ladies Premiers

posted 28 Nov 2018, 14:01 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 28 Nov 2018, 14:09 ]

Well done girls!


Wednesday EDWTA SECTION 2 win the Grand Final

posted 28 Nov 2018, 13:39 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 28 Nov 2018, 13:39 ]

Great effort girls!


Margaret Dreher (C), Shirley Whitaker, Jenny Mitchell, Judy Ramanauskas, Bronwyn Dreher, Renee Paterson.

Kiss My Ace win Thursday night flag

posted 25 Nov 2018, 03:38 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 25 Nov 2018, 03:38 ]



Junior Christmas Breakup 2018 Sunday 2nd December

posted 12 Nov 2018, 16:41 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 12 Nov 2018, 16:41 ]

Featuring:

Round Robin tournament
Free Sausage sizzle / Drinks / Fruit
Presentation of the Club Championships
Trophies and Prizes for tournament


Night Tennis Competition - New Season

posted 8 Nov 2018, 04:11 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 8 Nov 2018, 04:11 ]

New season nominations are now open for anyone wishing to play night tennis.

See the night tennis section of the notice board for nomination sheets.

Those who are interested need to put their details on the sheet.

Nominations close Wednesday 16th November 2018.

Season starts week commencing 4th February 2019.

Each Player MUST nominate for competition.

Go to http://www.doncastertc.org.au/play-tennis/night-tennis for more information about Night Tennis.

Silver medal winner Shirley Whitaker returns home

posted 6 Nov 2018, 15:42 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 6 Nov 2018, 15:43 ]


Coaching Excellence – Vicky Lee – Doncaster Tennis Club

posted 28 Oct 2018, 22:21 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 28 Oct 2018, 22:22 ]


AGM Player Awards 2018

posted 27 Oct 2018, 15:25 by Doncaster Tc   [ updated 27 Oct 2018, 17:59 ]

Our Club Championships were held in March, with very pleasing support from our members. The trophies were presented at the Annual Meeting on 22 October by Gail Norman. A big thank you to all playing members for their participation in teams these past summer and winter seasons and all those considering joining a team are encouraged to get involved.
Mens Graded Singles Winner
Phillip Apostolou

Ladies Doubles Runner(s)-up
Sera Karakassis & Selma Hidic


Mens Graded Singles Runner-up
Stanley Tong


Mens Open Singles Winner
proudly sponsored by Audi Doncaster
Abhinav Mohajan

1-10 of 151